The Mtv EMA’s Belfast 2011

images

This would have been posted last night had my laptop not fucked out on me making me lose all the awesomeness i had prepared for your reading pleasure…

The Mtv EMA’s had us biting our nails for months and voting like crazy…Some of the results made us throw things at the screen.. others made us wanna throw upSick smile… and some were just plain awesome.Thumbs up

Anyway my darlings…HERE GOES..

BEST ALTERNATIVE –  30 SECONDS TO MARS!!!AlienOpen-mouthed smile 

mars best alternative ema_0

Well done Jared , Tomo and Shannon and thank you to an awesome family , theeee Echelon SmileRed heart

BEST FEMALE  – Justin Bieber… LOL just kidding … LADY GAGA!!! Smile well done and be proud Monsters , your mama went up for BEST SONG and VIDEO and FANS too!!! (who else is sooo happy the beliebers didn’t get that one ?) Smile

ema2011

BEST LIVE – Katy Perry … i was kinda surprised …images (1)

But well done Katy …

Best male and best pop…. bieber… moving on…

BEST NEW – Bruno Mars Smile great performance too.

BEST HIP HOP – EMINEM!!! who unfortunately could not make it to the event… we missed you !!!

GLOBAL ICON AWARD GOES TO BRIAN MAY AND ROGER TAYLOR!!!!!!

who’s proud ?? i definitely am Smile

I had a super awesome QUEEN Sunday listening to queen and singing along for hours Smile even got my mom to join in …and then to see them get that…and Adam performing with them.. beautiful !

Altogether it was another success… Smile 

MUSC MAKETH THE WORLD GO ROUNDWARD… Smile Red heart

xxo

a5il

Advertisements

About 3l0c1n

Unreliable - free spirit*

Posted on November 7, 2011, in music, Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Got Something to Say?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: